John A. Cunningham
Kane County Clerk Stanton J Bond, Chief Deputy Clerk
Suzanne Fahnestock, Director of Elections
  Home | Contact Us | County Clerk | Related Links | FOIA | FAQs | Site Search  

Registration

Register to Vote

Where to Register

Register by Mail

Are You Registered?

Registration Deadlines

Grace Period Registration

Deputy Registrars

Voter File Request

Statistics

Vote

How to Vote

Where to Vote

Early Voting

Absentee Voting

Election Day Voting

Provisional Votes

Find Voting Districts

Voting Assistance

Elections

Election Results

Candidate List

For Candidates

Write-in Candidates

Referenda

Pollwatchers

Campaign Disclosures

Sample Ballots

Economic Interest Statement

Election Personnel

Election/Bilingual Judges

Student Judges

Call Center Operators

Election Workers

Training Materials

Party Information

Republican Party

Democratic Party

Precinct Committeemen

Maps

Government Guide

2011 Consolidated Election Candidates

En español



Printable List
CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Garran DeWain Sparks

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Alan P. Wolff

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Dan Chanzit

FOR ALDERMAN
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Janet Jungels

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

Susan M. Stark

Edward Tousana

Jamie R. Saam

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Louise R. Thelin (Lucy T. Atac)

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 6
(Vote for ONE)

Lisa M. Clark

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 7
(Vote for ONE)

David J. Brown

 

CITY OF ELGIN

FOR MAYOR
(Vote for ONE)

Edward Schock

Dave Kaptain

FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for THREE)

Michael Gene Warren

F. John Steffen

Thomas L. McCarthy

Toby Shaw

Anna Moeller

Manfred W. Czymmek

Michael J. Robins

Michael Curtin

Shane Nowak

Tish S. Powell

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Charles N. Brown

Zachary J. Ploppert

Esther Barclay

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Robert A. Piper

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Dean J. Kilburg

Becky Hruby

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Dorothy Flanagan

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Craig Maladra

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Daniel P. Stellato

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Rita Anne Payleitner

Arthur J. Lemke

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Raymond P. Rogina

Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota

Lars Michael Henriksen

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

James (Jim) E. Martin

Steven Gaugel

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Ed Bessner

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 5
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Kimberly Malay

Maureen Lewis

Jotham Stein

 

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Kenneth Fishleigh

Deborah "Debby" Sosine

Michael A. Stratejcruk

John Spella

Jim Steigert

 

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Steve D'Amore

Diane (Dede) Wamberg

Beth Mallen

Karen Selman

Patty Meroni

Joe Messer

David Stieper

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Harold "Skip" Gianopulos

 

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Gregory A. Martin

T. L. Arends

Joseph C. Felice

Eric Shipman

 

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Dean Hummell

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Timothy J. May

Joseph G. Walsh

 

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

John D. Totemeier

Bob Walsh

 

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Patsy J. Smith

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Carolyn Higgins

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

James W. Kopec

Laura B. Andersen

Susan P. George

 

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Kent W. Baldwin

Humberto Garcia

Paul J. Humpfer

Doug Marks

Don Burroway

 

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Jennifer Rehberg

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

John Cichowski

Michael Ruffulo

Jeffery J. Lynam

Dan Selep

Patrick Clarke

Allen Skillicorn

 

VILLAGE OF ELBURN

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Audrey Symowicz

William C. Grabarek

David J. Gualdoni

Ethan A. Hastert

Richard C. Garcia

 

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Patricia L. Mierisch

Louis D. Hacker

Daniel S. Corbett

Bruce Erbeck

 

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Laura L. Dunbar

Orris C. Ruth

Jeanne Maki

Janet Kraus

Rob Whaley

 

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Anna Newell

Gary Pilafas

Craig S. Bernacki

Alison Hertz

Gary G. Stanton

Robert B. Weitzel

 

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Harry Leopold

JR Westberg

Jayant S. Kadakia

Niko Kanakaris

Rosa DeMaertelaere

Nick Hanson

 

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Robert Rodney

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Poul G. Flamand, II

Myra Ottoson

Paul E. Ross

 

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Jesse M. Heffernan

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Wendy Ivancic

John Belli

Mary Rose Damisch

 

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Patricia C. Lunardon

 

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Stanton J."Stan" Bond

Peter G. Heinz

Jeanne A. Felten

Matthew T. Brolley

Joshua Salisbury

Martin J. Flowers

Robert B. Watermann

 

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Mark Guethle

Robert Strusz

Ronald A. Lau

Christopher G. Sparks

Laura Curtis

Ryan Lambert

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

William R. Middleton

Dominick J. Leo

Justin C. Kline

Shannon Rapp

 

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Greg L. Marston

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Joanna Wester

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Brian J. Paszkiewicz

Raymond T. LaMarca

Bernard J. Thomas

Robert C. Spieker

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Steve Wiedmeyer

 

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Scott L. Finney

Dennis Fudala

 

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Steve Ward

Lisa G. Guess

Michael Kolodziej

 

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

David Paluch

Kevin Geary

Mari Johnson

Mark Buschbacher

 

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Jamie LeBlanc

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Debbie Washburn

David Morales

Cheryl Hackbarth

 

VILLAGE OF WAYNE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Eileen Phipps

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Peter E. Connolly

Rob Reed

Ed Hull

Scott A. Coryell

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Michael Anastasio

 

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Rebecca Gillam

Andy Yuscka

Thomas H. Price

 

BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for TWO)

Ken Woods

Susan M. Stocks

 

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for TWO)

Gary Foiles

Kevin Riley

 

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for TWO)

Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr.

Craig L. Rakow

 

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for ONE)

Sherry O'Berry

Susan VanderVeen

 

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for TWO)

Aaron Lee Kelly

Eileen Fleury

 

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for TWO)

William Awe

Jerry Nepermann

 

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for THREE)

Nancy A. Cox

Bob Thomson

James F. Cooke

 

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for TWO)

Mary Ochsenschlager

Perry "PC" Clark

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Kevin Johnson

 

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for TWO)

Brian Schwarz

Erin Van Der Bosch

Doris M. Benes

Patricia R. Pedretti

 

BARRINGTON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for TWO)

Lawrence Jay "Lawre" Weiner

William J. Pizzi

Donald F. Minner

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Kathleen Ann Peterson

 

BATAVIA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

J. Thomas Von Lunen

Maureen Jakubowski

 

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Norman L. Raven

Margaret "Marge" Skold

Alfredo Lechuga Jr.

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Lenore M. McDonald

 

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Kathryn Tamms

Barbara Brust

Judith Pokorny

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Lori Dreher

 

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Victor LaPorte

Jean Bednar

Lisa M. Knight

Herbert Gross

Verner A. Tepe

Richard Wallett

Richard C. McCarthy

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Penny Wegman

Mohammad Iqbal

 

GENEVA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Susan D. Shivers

Travis J. Ketterman

Pat Johnson Lord

Donald B. Cummings Jr.

 

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Janice I. Schadt

Ann Christiansen

H. Mitchell Baker

Donald "Rusty" Ayers

 

KANEVILLE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Kathryn Hoffmann

Karen Kneller

Mary Niceley

Peggy Domena-Ward

 

OSWEGO LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Ruth E. Badal

Judith Roberts

 

ST CHARLES LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for TWO)

Donald Augustine

Kimberly D. M. Reese

Terrence M. Heffron

Cynthia N. Steimle

 

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Daniel Herkes

Sabrina Malano

Bill Durrenberger

 

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for TWO)

Mary J. Hansen

Susan M. Diaz

 

KANE COUNTY REGIONAL BOARD

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - KANE COUNTY
Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD
OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for TWO)

TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 8E Elgin
Penny Wegman

 

DEKALB COUNTY REGIONAL BOARD

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - DEKALB COUNTY
Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD
OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for TWO)

TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 4E DEKALB
Marshall G. Hayes II

TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 3E SOUTH GROVE
Larry Forsberg

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - DEKALB COUNTY
Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD
OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

TOWHSHIP 40N RANGE 3E MALTA
James J. Willrett

 

LAKE COUNTY REGIONAL BOARD

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - LAKE COUNTY
Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD
OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for TWO)

TOWNSHIP 44N RANGE 10E
Arthur A. Weller, Jr

TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 11E
Donald J. Fontana

TOWNSHIP 44N RANGE 12E
Barry J. Carroll

 

GRUNDY & KENDALL REGIONAL BOARD

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES
Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD
OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE A FULL TEAM
(Vote for THREE)

Kendall County
Robert Nordengren

Greg Dobbins

Grundy County
Louis Naretto

 

MCHENRY COUNTY REGIONAL BOARD

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - MCHENRY COUNTY
Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for TWO)

TOWNSHIP 44N RANGE 7E DORR
Paulette Vrett

 

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Juan M. Sifuentes, Jr

Mary Anne Turza

Raymond Hull

Lorena Cundari

Robert "Robb" Hill

Ignacio "Nacho" Cervantes

Mary Fultz

 

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Amie Thompson

Allyson Herget

Maricela Perez

Robert "Bob" Gonzalez

Angela Smith

 

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Thomas "Tom" Antoine

Richard Burkhart

Joseph Ruffolo

Brian G. Battle

 

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Kathleen B. Roberts

Matthew E. Winkle

Cathy Dremel

Gregg S. Hodge

Patti R. Kozlowski

 

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301

CENTRAL CUSD 301 MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressional township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE EL
(Vote for FOUR)

Rick Pryor

TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E Burlington
Richard Perry

TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E Campton
Gary Weigand

TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 8E Elgin
Laura Rabe

David Maraccini

TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E Plato
Rose Diaz

Timothy Petsche

 

DUNDEE SCHOOL DISTRICT 300

CUSD 300 MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressional township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN
(Vote for FOUR)

TOWNSIP 42N RANGE 6E Hampshire
Susie Kopacz

Monica Clark

TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E Dundee
Joe Stevens

TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN
Karen J. Plaza

Steve Fiorentino

TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E Rutland
Chris Stanton

 

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Amy Kerber

Maria Bidelman

Gary Percy

Traci O'Neal Ellis

Jennifer Schroder

Mary VanSlyck

 

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Robert L. Cabeen

Leslie N. Juby

George Jackowiec

Mary Lynn Stith

Kelly B. Nowak

Michael T. McCormick

 

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429

HINCKLEY BIG ROCK CUSD 429 MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressional township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS
(Vote for THREE)

TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E Squaw Grove
Tammy McQueen

Joan Umano

TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 5E Pierce
Tom Mullis

TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 6E Big Rock
William Dunteman

 

HUNTLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 158

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Michael Skala

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Kevin Gentry

Anthony R. Quagliano

William Geheren

 

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302

KANELAND CUSD 302 MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressional township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE EL
(Vote for FOUR)

TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E Sugar Grove
Tony Valente

Teresa Witt

TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E Blackberry
Deborah L. Grant

Patrick M. Denlinger

Gale E. Pavlak

Pedro Rivas

Joe Oberweis

 

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

John Graff

Brent Lightfoot

Luis Perez

Andrea Schweda

Rob Fitzgerald

Kerri McCastland

Paul Lark

Alison Swanson

Bill Walsh

 

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Kathleen T. Hewell

Nicholas P. Manheim

Judith McConnell

 

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427

SYCAMORE CUSD 427 MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressional township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE EL
(Vote for THREE)

TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 5E Cortland
Kristen Wrenn

Barb A. King

TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 5E Sycamore
Stephen Nelson

 

YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115

YORKVILLE CUSD 115 MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is to consist of 4 members from the congressional township that has at least 75% but not more than 90% of the population, and 3 board mem
(Vote for TWO)

TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E Bristol
Lynn M. Burks

Lucas B. Kavlic

Peter A. Athens

(Vote for ONE) 1 Board members shall be elected from the remaining congressional townships.

(Vote for ONE)

The remaining Congressional Townships
Ashley Rhea Shields

 

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY
COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

John G. Dalton

Eleanor "Ellie" MacKinney

Richard L. Geary

Robin M. Lisboa

John Duffy

 

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY
COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

James Gallo

Walt Mundt

 

KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 523

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY
COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Robert L. Hammon

Robert B. Johnson

Sheela P. Goral

Gerald T. Foster

 

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Dennis Adams

Dave Boger

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY
COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Linda Liddell

Robert J. DeWitt

Cynthia Kisser

Robert S. Jackson

Erik Sivertsen

George Lowe

Gordon Tebo

Darren Fortin

 

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY
COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

James K. "Jim" Michels

James E. "Jim" Pilmer

Karen L. Cotter

 

ALGONQUIN FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

John Bradach

Charles "Chip" Parker Jr.

Mike Markowitz

 

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Charlton F. Behm

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

David A. Edwards

 

EAST DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Lark C. Sanders

Henry Clemmensen

 

ELBURN FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

James R. Feece

Christopher Garon

Brian Schopp

 

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Connie von Keudell

 

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Patrick J. Conley

Joseph V. Mahoney

Bonnie Bayser

Sean Smith

David Veath

Terry Hora

Jerry Bergquist

 

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Kevin Fatten

Richard Haen

Steven Gaspardo

 

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Ronald C. Hain

Michael J. Fagel

John J. Guddendorf Jr.

John Shea Lehman Jr.

 

Kane County Clerk's Office, 719 S. Batavia Ave., Bldg. B, Geneva, IL 60134
For information call: (630) 232-5990 • Fax (630) 232-5870 | En Español llama: (630) 232-5991 | elections@co.kane.il.us