John A. Cunningham
Kane County Clerk Stanton J Bond, Chief Deputy Clerk
Suzanne Fahnestock, Director of Elections
  Home | Contact Us | County Clerk | Related Links | FOIA | FAQs | Site Search  

Registration

Register to Vote

Where to Register

Register by Mail

Are You Registered?

Registration Deadlines

Grace Period Registration

Deputy Registrars

Voter File Request

Statistics

Vote

How to Vote

Where to Vote

Early Voting

Absentee Voting

Election Day Voting

Provisional Votes

Find Voting Districts

Voting Assistance

Elections

Election Results

Candidate List

For Candidates

Write-in Candidates

Referenda

Pollwatchers

Campaign Disclosures

Sample Ballots

Economic Interest Statement

Election Personnel

Election/Bilingual Judges

Student Judges

Call Center Operators

Election Workers

Training Materials

Party Information

Republican Party

Democratic Party

Precinct Committeemen

Maps

Government Guide

Precinct Committeemen

En español

PartyPrecinctNameAddressPhoneAppointed
DemocraticAurora 2 FRANCIS E CRAIG 947 Lindenwood Ave
Aurora, IL 60506
630-897-4330ELECTED
RepublicanAurora 2 JUDITH HICKERNELL 1051 Monticello Dr
Aurora, IL 60506
630-896-1763ELECTED
DemocraticAurora 4 LORETTA RENZETTI 137 Jefferson St
Montgomery, IL 60538
630-844-2307ELECTED
RepublicanAurora 4 LINDA A PASETTI-OLSON 2239 Brentwood Ave
Montgomery, IL 60538
630-263-0750ELECTED
DemocraticAurora 6 ALFREDO TALIP 1714 Indian Ave
Aurora, IL 60505
630-898-9598ELECTED
RepublicanAurora 12 SYLVIA E MARTENS 1409 Crown St
Montgomery, IL 60538
630-898-4848ELECTED
RepublicanAurora 13 SALVATORE ABBATE
North Aurora, IL 60542
630-892-5940ELECTED
RepublicanAurora 14 TAYLOR E MC WILLIAMS 840 Shagbark Ln Apt 202
North Aurora, IL 60542
630)770-4985ELECTED
DemocraticBatavia 3 HOWARD R KATZ 1104 Lorlyn Cir Apt 3-C
Batavia, IL 60510
630-879-5818ELECTED
RepublicanBatavia 6 MICHELLE B OLACHE 407 Woodland Hills Rd
Batavia, IL 60510
630-406-6921ELECTED
RepublicanBatavia 7 BRENDAN P HACKETT 404 Morton St
Batavia, IL 60510
 ELECTED
DemocraticBatavia 12 ARTHUR A VELASQUEZ 212 Briar Ln
North Aurora, IL 60542
630-897-4006ELECTED
RepublicanBatavia 12 WILLIAM E PASSALAQUA 115 Dee Rd
North Aurora, IL 60542
630-892-4975ELECTED
RepublicanBatavia 13 SYLVIA S KEPPEL 1420 Becker Ave
Batavia, IL 60510
630-761-7793ELECTED
RepublicanBatavia 14 DOUGLAS S SULLIVAN 2003 Wagner Rd
Batavia, IL 60510
630-879-5312ELECTED
RepublicanBatavia 15 LEIGH M TRACY 1356 Clybourne St
Batavia, IL 60510
630-326-9844ELECTED
DemocraticBatavia 19 MICHAEL G LOWERY 1001 Pinehurst Dr
North Aurora, IL 60542
630-761-0680ELECTED
DemocraticBatavia 21 MARK A GUETHLE 1566 Hartsburg Ln
North Aurora, IL 60542
630-584-4478ELECTED
RepublicanBatavia 21 JENNIFER M DUNCAN 1558 Patterson Ave
North Aurora, IL 60542
 ELECTED
RepublicanBlackberry 1 DAVID L ANDERSON 505 W Reader St
Elburn, IL 60119
630)365-9139ELECTED
123456789

Kane County Clerk's Office, 719 S. Batavia Ave., Bldg. B, Geneva, IL 60134
For information call: (630) 232-5990 • Fax (630) 232-5870 | En Español llama: (630) 232-5991 | elections@co.kane.il.us