2011 Consolidated Election Fire District Contest Results


Current as of Tuesday, April 19, 2011 at 2:10 PM
ALGONQUIN FIRE DISTRICT

Registered Voters: 2940

Ballots Cast: 281

Turnout: 9.56%

7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

John Bradach

97 17.26%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Charles "Chip" Parker Jr.

104 18.51%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Mike Markowitz

119 21.17%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT

Registered Voters: 2962

Ballots Cast: 316

Turnout: 10.67%

8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Charlton F. Behm

236 74.68%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

David A. Edwards

226 71.52%

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT

Registered Voters: 2304

Ballots Cast: 493

Turnout: 21.40%

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Lark C. Sanders

205 41.58%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Henry Clemmensen

191 38.74%

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELBURN FIRE DISTRICT

Registered Voters: 13587

Ballots Cast: 2075

Turnout: 15.27%

17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

James R. Feece

569 27.42%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Christopher Garon

209 10.07%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Brian Schopp

771 37.16%

 

 

 

 

 

 

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT

Registered Voters: 4242

Ballots Cast: 689

Turnout: 16.24%

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Connie von Keudell

497 36.07%

 

 

 

 

 

 

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT

Registered Voters: 5924

Ballots Cast: 1057

Turnout: 17.84%

8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Patrick J. Conley

295 13.95%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Bonnie Bayser

622 29.42%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Sean Smith

133 6.29%

 

 

 

 

 

  

David Veath

107 5.06%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Terry Hora

154 7.28%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Joseph V. Mahoney

276 13.06%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Jerry Bergquist

127 6.01%

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT

Registered Voters: 10069

Ballots Cast: 1686

Turnout: 16.74%

11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Kevin Fatten

1084 32.15%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Richard Haen

952 28.23%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Steven Gaspardo

591 17.53%

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT

Registered Voters: 9552

Ballots Cast: 1498

Turnout: 15.68%

7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Michael J. Fagel

830 27.70%

 

 

 

 

 

  

John J. Guddendorf Jr.

410 13.68%

 

 

 

 

 

  

John Shea Lehman Jr.

610 20.36%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Ronald C. Hain

332 11.08%

 

 

 

 

 

 

(W) Write-In