John A. Cunningham
Kane County Clerk Stanton J Bond, Chief Deputy Clerk
Suzanne Fahnestock, Director of Elections
  Home | Contact Us | County Clerk | Related Links | FOIA | FAQs | Site Search  

Press Releases

Registration

Register to Vote

Where to Register

Online Registration

Register by Mail

Are You Registered?

Registration Deadlines

Grace Period Registration

Deputy Registrars

Voter File Request

Statistics

Vote

How to Vote

Where to Vote

Early Voting

Absentee Voting

Election Day Voting

Provisional Votes

Find Voting Districts

Voting Assistance

Elections

Election Results

Candidate List

For Candidates

Write-in Candidates

Referenda

Pollwatchers

Campaign Disclosures

Sample Ballots

Economic Interest Statement

Election Personnel

Election/Bilingual Judges

Student Judges

Call Center Operators

Election Workers

Training Materials

Party Information

Republican Party

Democratic Party

Precinct Committeemen

Maps

Government Guide

2012 General Primary Republican Candidates

En español


Last Updated: Dec 6 2011 4:43PM


Printable List
KANE COUNTY

FOR CIRCUIT CLERK

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell

Catherine S. Hurlbut

Karin M. Herwick

FOR COUNTY RECORDER

Sandy Wegman

FOR STATES ATTORNEY

Joseph H. McMahon

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR

Terry Hunt

Laura C. Wallett

Karl Regnier

FOR COUNTY CORONER

L. Robert (Rob) Russell

Robert Nicholas "Bob" Tiballi

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN

Kevin R. Burns

Chris Lauzen

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 1

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

No Candidate Filed

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Sal Abbate

Will Passalaqua

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 3

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

No Candidate Filed

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Beth C Goncher

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Melisa Taylor

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

No Candidate Filed

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

No Candidate Filed

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Gregory W Nelson

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Thomas (T.R.) Smith

Theresa Wrzala (Withdrawn)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Susan Starrett

Thomas Raleigh Van Cleave

Darren G. Delgado (Objection Sustained)

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Michael J. Donahue

Robert L Janura

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

John J Hoscheit

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Philip Lewis

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Theresa Wrzala (Withdrawn)

Mark Davoust

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Barbara R. Wojnicki

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Michael J Kenyon

Robert Sauceda

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Jeffrey Albert Meyer

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Kurt Robert Kojzarek

Victor LaPorte

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Henoch Fuentes

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Lee Barrett

Rebecca Gillam

Donald J Rage

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Debbie Miller

Douglas J Scheflow

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

Margaret "Maggie" Auger

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD

No Candidate Filed

 

SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. John M. O'Mailey)

No Candidate Filed

 

SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL SUBCIRCUIT 2

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
1st JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Jennifer Baustian

Dale Berman

 

AURORA 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

William (Bill) Bury

 

AURORA 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Linda A. Pasetti-Olson

 

AURORA 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

John R Intrain

 

AURORA 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Sylvia E Martens

 

AURORA 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Sal Abbate

 

AURORA 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Patricia A. Townsend

 

AURORA 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Chris A Studebaker

 

BATAVIA 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

BATAVIA 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

BATAVIA 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Ross Bartolotta

 

BATAVIA 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Nancy L Schmitz

 

BATAVIA 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

John H Higgins

 

BATAVIA 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

BATAVIA 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

John William Frerich

 

BATAVIA 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Timothy L. Schmitz

 

BATAVIA 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Christopher R Long

 

BATAVIA 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Ellen Nottke

James T. "Jim" Purcell

 

BATAVIA 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Paul S Anderson

 

BATAVIA 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Will Passalaqua

 

BATAVIA 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Sylvia S Keppel

 

BATAVIA 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Andrew S. Kissamis

 

BATAVIA 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Leigh M. Tracy

 

BATAVIA 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Douglas L. Whitley

 

BATAVIA 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Thomas Raleigh Van Cleave

 

BATAVIA 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Kent Alcott

 

BATAVIA 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Laura Curtis

Ryan C Lambert

 

BATAVIA 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Vicki Mitchell

 

BATAVIA 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Jennifer Duncan

 

BIG ROCK 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Della M. Winckler

 

BIG ROCK 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Terry Hunt

 

BLACKBERRY 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

David L Anderson

 

BLACKBERRY 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Dave Richmond

 

BLACKBERRY 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Dennis Charles Ryan

 

BLACKBERRY 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz

 

BLACKBERRY 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Vicki S Danklefsen

 

BLACKBERRY 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Margo A Easton

Mark Ruby

 

BURLINGTON 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Thomas "T.R." Smith

 

CAMPTON 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Alan D. Rottmann

 

CAMPTON 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Bill McCornack

 

CAMPTON 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Richard "Dick" Johansen

 

CAMPTON 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Mike L. Carlson

 

CAMPTON 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Gregory M. Van Zandt

 

CAMPTON 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Mark A Nyman

 

CAMPTON 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Thomas James Jassoy

Susan M. Secondi

 

CAMPTON 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Bruce J Lanphear

 

CAMPTON 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Barbara R. Wojnicki

 

CAMPTON 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Sam Gallucci

 

DUNDEE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

John P Fahy

 

DUNDEE 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Lee Barrett

 

DUNDEE 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

John B Mayer

 

DUNDEE 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

William C. Zelsdorf

 

DUNDEE 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Margaret Scalfaro

 

DUNDEE 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

John Marsala

 

DUNDEE 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Allen Skillicorn

 

DUNDEE 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Virginia Gregg

 

DUNDEE 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Larry G. Braasch

 

DUNDEE 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

William P Uhl

 

DUNDEE 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

John E Bryant

 

DUNDEE 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Michael J Tennis

Stan Hickrod (Withdrawn)

 

DUNDEE 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 22

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 23

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 24

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Chris Kempf

 

DUNDEE 25

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

George E. Johnson

 

DUNDEE 26

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 27

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Judith A Sigwalt

 

DUNDEE 28

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 29

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Raymond A. Auger

 

DUNDEE 30

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Michael A Bielak

 

DUNDEE 31

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 32

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Michael T Cannizzo

 

DUNDEE 33

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 34

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 35

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Edward (Ed) Southwell

 

ELGIN 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Patricia Hoffman

 

ELGIN 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Jackie Tredup

 

ELGIN 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Robert W Siljestrom

 

ELGIN 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Victor LaPorte

Catherine Schick Hurlbut

 

ELGIN 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

John E Peterson

 

ELGIN 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Sean Benson

Vicki Pelock

 

ELGIN 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Clarence Hayward

 

ELGIN 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Carleton C Rogers

 

ELGIN 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Zlatko Koprivec

 

ELGIN 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Tom Conro

 

ELGIN 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Jay P Schramm

 

ELGIN 22

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 23

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

David P Bergholt

 

ELGIN 24

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Laura C. Wallett

 

ELGIN 25

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Julie A. Schmidt

William Boyd

 

ELGIN 26

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 27

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 28

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

L. J. Lagoni

 

ELGIN 29

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Jeffrey Albert Meyer

 

ELGIN 30

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 31

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 32

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Steven F Thoren

 

ELGIN 33

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Fred Gomez

 

ELGIN 34

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 35

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 36

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Bob Follman

 

ELGIN 37

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Kurt Robert Kojzarek

 

ELGIN 38

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Patrick M Keaty

 

ELGIN 39

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Michael J. Kenyon

Warren Redmond

 

ELGIN 40

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Lavergne B Koc

 

ELGIN 41

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 42

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Lester Chapman

 

ELGIN 43

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 44

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 45

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Paul Kolecke

 

ELGIN 46

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

David J. Rickert

 

ELGIN 47

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell

 

ELGIN 48

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Steven P Surnicki

 

ELGIN 49

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Molly Sabatino

 

ELGIN 50

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 51

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 52

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 53

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Gregory Ray Tredup

 

ELGIN 54

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Albert Andrew Schroeder,Jr

 

ELGIN 55

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Mary Olivia Berg

 

ELGIN 56

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 57

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Robert Sauceda

 

ELGIN 58

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Robert Grens

Robert "Bob" Johnson

Rodney A Seyller

Robert Nicholas "Bob" Tiballi (Withdrawn)

 

ELGIN 59

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Kenneth F Bata

 

GENEVA 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Michael G Foote

Christopher Barclay

 

GENEVA 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Neil K Olson

 

GENEVA 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Steven Andersson

 

GENEVA 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Sam Hill

 

GENEVA 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

GENEVA 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Denise LaCure

 

GENEVA 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

David P. Hood

 

GENEVA 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Susan B Dixon

 

GENEVA 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Jerrold Cass

 

GENEVA 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Patrick Murtaugh

 

GENEVA 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Mark Wissing

 

GENEVA 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Dawn Vogelsberg

 

GENEVA 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

John M. Colias

 

GENEVA 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

GENEVA 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Kathryn L Amacher

 

GENEVA 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Mitchell E Belon

 

GENEVA 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Robert (Bob) McQuillan

Scott Queen

 

GENEVA 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

GENEVA 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Harry Smith

 

GENEVA 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Lynda Fernow

John E. Connolly

 

GENEVA 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Susan D Shivers

 

HAMPSHIRE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Connie Von Keudell

 

HAMPSHIRE 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

HAMPSHIRE 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

KANEVILLE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Joseph White

 

PLATO 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

LeRoy A Schramm

 

PLATO 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Mark Hamilton

 

PLATO 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Robert Gehrke

 

RUTLAND 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Timothy Stoll

 

RUTLAND 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Cheryl Puhl

 

RUTLAND 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

RUTLAND 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

RUTLAND 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

RUTLAND 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

RUTLAND 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Margaret E Mulhall

 

RUTLAND 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

RUTLAND 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ST. CHARLES 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Sondra L. Hecox

 

ST. CHARLES 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Karen McConnaughay

 

ST. CHARLES 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Nabi R Fakroddin

 

ST. CHARLES 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Jo K Krieger

 

ST. CHARLES 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Peter G. Malone

 

ST. CHARLES 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Janet English

 

ST. CHARLES 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Kenneth Charles Shepro

 

ST. CHARLES 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Mark Davoust

 

ST. CHARLES 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Todd Eric Wallace

 

ST. CHARLES 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Philip Lewis

James P. Griffin

 

ST. CHARLES 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Michael E Walker

 

ST. CHARLES 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ST. CHARLES 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Wade H Weisman

 

ST. CHARLES 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

John Arthur Anderson

 

ST. CHARLES 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Mark J. Rake

 

ST. CHARLES 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Arthur J Lemke

 

ST. CHARLES 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ST. CHARLES 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Colleen Lang

Nancy Weber

 

ST. CHARLES 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Judith McConnell

 

ST. CHARLES 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Jan S Swanson

 

ST. CHARLES 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

ST. CHARLES 22

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Earl James Leschinski

 

ST. CHARLES 23

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Stanley J. Wojciechowski

 

ST. CHARLES 24

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Brett Beauchamp

 

ST. CHARLES 25

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

H Jack McCorkle

 

ST. CHARLES 26

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Craig Conn

 

ST. CHARLES 27

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Charles Simpson

 

ST. CHARLES 28

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Robert A Kudlicki, Jr

 

ST. CHARLES 29

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Susan C. Russell

 

ST. CHARLES 30

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Richard D Skelton

 

ST. CHARLES 31

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

James F Cooke

 

ST. CHARLES 32

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Edgar Jimenez

 

ST. CHARLES 33

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Scott L Seraphin

 

ST. CHARLES 34

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Julie Collins

 

SUGAR GROVE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

William F Keck

 

SUGAR GROVE 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Stan J Bond

 

SUGAR GROVE 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Jim Oberweis

 

SUGAR GROVE 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Richard C. Slocum

 

SUGAR GROVE 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Michael B Schindel

 

SUGAR GROVE 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Sean Michels

Melisa Taylor

 

VIRGIL 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

VIRGIL 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 01 PCT 01

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Harry A. Crowcroft

 

WD 01 PCT 02

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Brad C Westrom

 

WD 01 PCT 03

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 01 PCT 04

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 01 PCT 05

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Don Duve

 

WD 01 PCT 06

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Albert E Heriaud

 

WD 01 PCT 07

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

James M Springer

 

WD 01 PCT 08

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 01 PCT 09

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 02 PCT 01

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 02 PCT 02

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 02 PCT 03

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 02 PCT 04

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 02 PCT 05

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 02 PCT 06

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 03 PCT 01

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Jay Harriman

 

WD 03 PCT 02

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Anita Marie Lewis

 

WD 03 PCT 03

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Dale A Hoorelbek

 

WD 03 PCT 04

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 03 PCT 05

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 03 PCT 06

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 03 PCT 07

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 03 PCT 08

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 03 PCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 04 PCT 01

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

John A. "Jack" Cunningham

 

WD 04 PCT 02

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Sarah Lauzen

 

WD 04 PCT 03

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

John R Gaglione

 

WD 04 PCT 04

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Karl Czipri

 

WD 04 PCT 05

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 04 PCT 06

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Frances (Fran) Shaw

 

WD 04 PCT 07

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 04 PCT 08

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Kevin L Mathews

 

WD 04 PCT 09

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 04 PCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 04 PCT 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Nancy S Hopp

 

WD 04 PCT 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 05 PCT 01

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Juli Pealstrom

 

WD 05 PCT 02

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Lindsey Timm

 

WD 05 PCT 03

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 05 PCT 04

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 05 PCT 05

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 05 PCT 06

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Richard Abdnour

 

WD 05 PCT 07

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 05 PCT 08

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Mary Ann Vincent

 

WD 05 PCT 09

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 05 PCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Stephen G Cheaney

 

WD 05 PCT 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Gabriela Wyatt

Ronald R Ritter

 

WD 05 PCT 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Joseph L. Sachen

 

WD 05 PCT 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 06 PCT 01

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 06 PCT 02

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Anthony Raymond Lilja

Sherry A Pierce

 

WD 06 PCT 03

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 06 PCT 04

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Rodney VanFleet

 

WD 06 PCT 05

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 06 PCT 06

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 06 PCT 07

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Steve Dubovik

 

WD 06 PCT 08

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 06 PCT 09

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 06 PCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 07 PCT 01

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 07 PCT 02

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 07 PCT 03

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 07 PCT 04

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 07 PCT 05

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 07 PCT 06

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 07 PCT 07

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 07 PCT 08

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 07 PCT 09

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Herbert E Smith

 

WD 08 PCT 01

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

No Candidate Filed

 

WD 09 PCT 01

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

Henry A Treftz

 

WD 10 PCT 01

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

William J Schweihs

 

Kane County Clerk's Office, 719 S. Batavia Ave., Bldg. B, Geneva, IL 60134
For information call: (630) 232-5990 • Fax (630) 232-5870 | En Español llama: (630) 232-5991 | elections@co.kane.il.us