Official

2012 General Primary REP Contest Results


Current as of April 10, 2012
FEDERAL

Ballots Cast: 36159

228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

MITT ROMNEY

17660 48.84%

 

 

 

 

 

  

RON PAUL

3350 9.26%

 

 

 

 

 

 

RICK PERRY

123 0.34%

 

 

 

 

 

  

NEWT GINGRICH

2909 8.05%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHARLES "BUDDY" ROEMER

161 0.45%

 

 

 

 

 

  

RICK SANTORUM

11374 31.46%

 

 

 

 

 

 

SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 10776

63 of 63 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

PETER J. ROSKAM

9583 88.93%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION - SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - (PLEASE NOTE: Next to the name of each candidate for delegate appears in parentheses the candidate's preference for President of the United States or the word "uncommitted".) - (Vote for not more than THREE)
(Vote for 3)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

ELIZABETH "LIZ" MARTINEZ (ROMNEY)

4964 15.36%

 

 

 

 

 

  

MICHAEL A. MENIS (ROMNEY)

4871 15.07%

 

 

 

 

 

  

KEVIN C. RICHARDSON (ROMNEY)

4941 15.28%

 

 

 

 

 

  

CHRIS JENNER (PAUL)

1005 3.11%

 

 

 

 

 

  

MATTHEW PHILLIPS (PAUL)

958 2.96%

 

 

 

 

 

  

ROBERT SCHLERETH (PAUL)

869 2.69%

 

 

 

 

 

  

CAROL ANN PARISI (GINGRICH)

928 2.87%

 

 

 

 

 

  

LORI CARLSON (GINGRICH)

900 2.78%

 

 

 

 

 

  

KEITH A. HANSON (GINGRICH)

858 2.65%

 

 

 

 

 

  

TODD HARTWELL (SANTORUM)

3287 10.17%

 

 

 

 

 

  

ROBERT N. TIBALLI (SANTORUM)

2869 8.87%

 

 

 

 

 

  

EDWARD NOVAK (SANTORUM)

2758 8.53%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION - SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - (PLEASE NOTE: Next to the name of each candidate for alternate appears in parentheses the candidate's preference for President of the United States or the word "uncommitted".) - (Vote for not more than THREE)
(Vote for 3)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

FRED BUCHOLZ (ROMNEY)

4808 14.87%

 

 

 

 

 

  

SHERRY L. FALBO (ROMNEY)

4784 14.80%

 

 

 

 

 

  

FRANK SAVERINO, SR. (ROMNEY)

4724 14.61%

 

 

 

 

 

  

DANIEL JUFFERNBRUCH (PAUL)

861 2.66%

 

 

 

 

 

  

GREGORY MUSINSKI (PAUL)

908 2.81%

 

 

 

 

 

  

SAMSON SCARPINO (PAUL)

876 2.71%

 

 

 

 

 

  

TRUDY BARRIE (GINGRICH)

812 2.51%

 

 

 

 

 

  

BRUCE DONNELLY (GINGRICH)

889 2.75%

 

 

 

 

 

  

SUSAN THIESS (GINGRICH)

861 2.66%

 

 

 

 

 

  

MICHAEL HOWARD (SANTORUM)

2974 9.20%

 

 

 

 

 

  

RUSTY POPP (SANTORUM)

2632 8.14%

 

 

 

 

 

  

SUSAN EJZAK (SANTORUM)

2685 8.31%

 

 

 

 

 

 

EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 3294

55 of 55 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

JOE WALSH

2777 84.30%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert (Bob) Canfield(W)

6 0.18%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION - EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - (PLEASE NOTE: Next to the name of each candidate for delegate appears in parentheses the candidate's preference for President of the United States or the word "uncommitted".) - (Vote for not more than THREE)
(Vote for 3)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

FRANCO COLADIPIETRO (ROMNEY)

1147 11.61%

 

 

 

 

 

  

JOSEPH C. FOLISI (ROMNEY)

1169 11.83%

 

 

 

 

 

  

DENNIS M. REBOLETTI (ROMNEY)

1150 11.64%

 

 

 

 

 

  

MICHAEL LABNO (PAUL)

359 3.63%

 

 

 

 

 

  

WILLIAM LOCKE (PAUL)

392 3.97%

 

 

 

 

 

  

CHRISTIAN SASS (PAUL)

349 3.53%

 

 

 

 

 

  

DICK SAYAD (GINGRICH)

332 3.36%

 

 

 

 

 

  

JACKIE MENCONI (GINGRICH)

327 3.31%

 

 

 

 

 

  

C. STEVEN TUCKER (GINGRICH)

330 3.34%

 

 

 

 

 

  

MICHAEL MACHLET (SANTORUM)

1133 11.47%

 

 

 

 

 

  

DAVID J. RICKERT (SANTORUM)

1116 11.29%

 

 

 

 

 

  

JOHN SCHMITZ (SANTORUM)

1025 10.37%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION - EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - (PLEASE NOTE: Next to the name of each candidate for alternate appears in parentheses the candidate's preference for President of the United States or the word "uncommitted".) - (Vote for not more than THREE)
(Vote for 3)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

MARIE PIRAINO (ROMNEY)

1140 11.54%

 

 

 

 

 

  

DOMINICK LANZITO (ROMNEY)

1075 10.88%

 

 

 

 

 

  

FRANK P. BUCARO (ROMNEY)

1085 10.98%

 

 

 

 

 

  

XAVIER BELTRAN (PAUL)

334 3.38%

 

 

 

 

 

  

BABA PADMANABHAN (PAUL)

323 3.27%

 

 

 

 

 

  

CHARLES WASSERMAN (PAUL)

368 3.72%

 

 

 

 

 

  

JACKIE SHEEHAN (GINGRICH)

349 3.53%

 

 

 

 

 

  

JACK A. ROBERTS (GINGRICH)

323 3.27%

 

 

 

 

 

  

ARTHUR NIEWIARDOWSKI (GINGRICH)

290 2.93%

 

 

 

 

 

  

GREG BARE (SANTORUM)

1079 10.92%

 

 

 

 

 

  

LETITIA REEKS (SANTORUM)

969 9.81%

 

 

 

 

 

  

ED SOUTHWELL (SANTORUM)

1009 10.21%

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 1433

15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

JUDY BIGGERT

663 46.27%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Diane M Harris(W)

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION - ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - (PLEASE NOTE: Next to the name of each candidate for delegate appears in parentheses the candidate's preference for President of the United States or the word "uncommitted".) - (Vote for not more than THREE)
(Vote for 3)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

ROGER C. CLAAR (ROMNEY)

505 11.75%

 

 

 

 

 

  

JAY D. BERGMAN (ROMNEY)

524 12.19%

 

 

 

 

 

  

EDUARDO J. FERNANDEZ (ROMNEY)

457 10.63%

 

 

 

 

 

  

MICHAEL LANGENBERG (PAUL)

159 3.70%

 

 

 

 

 

  

CHRISTOPHER SOPPET (PAUL)

147 3.42%

 

 

 

 

 

  

MARY ANN TOBAR (PAUL)

177 4.12%

 

 

 

 

 

  

PENNY FALCON (GINGRICH)

176 4.09%

 

 

 

 

 

  

RICHARD KAVANAGH (GINGRICH)

173 4.02%

 

 

 

 

 

  

CEDRA CRENSHAW (GINGRICH)

130 3.02%

 

 

 

 

 

  

JOHN GARDNER HUFF (SANTORUM)

480 11.17%

 

 

 

 

 

  

CYNTHIA SCHNEIDER (SANTORUM)

432 10.05%

 

 

 

 

 

  

IGNACIO G. "JERRY" RAMIREZ (SANTORUM)

387 9.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION - ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - (PLEASE NOTE: Next to the name of each candidate for alternate appears in parentheses the candidate's preference for President of the United States or the word "uncommitted".) - (Vote for not more than THREE)
(Vote for 3)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

MATTHEW M. GAMBS (ROMNEY)

530 12.33%

 

 

 

 

 

  

WILLIAM M. "BILL" MAYER (ROMNEY)

553 12.86%

 

 

 

 

 

  

STEVEN A. QUIGLEY (ROMNEY)

544 12.65%

 

 

 

 

 

  

AARON CRISS (PAUL)

220 5.12%

 

 

 

 

 

  

PAUL CHRONES (PAUL)

215 5.00%

 

 

 

 

 

  

JASON SCHADE (PAUL)

214 4.98%

 

 

 

 

 

  

BRIAN J. RUSSELL (GINGRICH)

301 7.00%

 

 

 

 

 

  

STEVE ORLANDO (GINGRICH)

269 6.26%

 

 

 

 

 

  

RUBEN SANMIGUEL (GINGRICH)

241 5.61%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 20656

99 of 99 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

RANDY M. HULTGREN

18505 89.59%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION - FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - (PLEASE NOTE: Next to the name of each candidate for delegate appears in parentheses the candidate's preference for President of the United States or the word "uncommitted".) - (Vote for not more than THREE)
(Vote for 3)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

ETHAN A. HASTERT (ROMNEY)

10150 16.38%

 

 

 

 

 

  

WILLIAM W. LEFEW (ROMNEY)

8911 14.38%

 

 

 

 

 

  

GABRIELA F. WYATT (ROMNEY)

8860 14.30%

 

 

 

 

 

  

MATTHEW STERBA (PAUL)

2034 3.28%

 

 

 

 

 

  

MARK WIDHALM (PAUL)

1939 3.13%

 

 

 

 

 

  

JUSTIN SMITH (PAUL)

1874 3.02%

 

 

 

 

 

  

THOMAS "T.R." SMITH (GINGRICH)

1890 3.05%

 

 

 

 

 

  

NICK PROVENZANO (GINGRICH)

1678 2.71%

 

 

 

 

 

  

SCOTT R. GRYDER (GINGRICH)

1547 2.50%

 

 

 

 

 

  

AL SALVI (SANTORUM)

6233 10.06%

 

 

 

 

 

  

KATHLEEN R. SALVI (SANTORUM)

5550 8.96%

 

 

 

 

 

  

IRENE M. NAPIER (SANTORUM)

5265 8.50%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION - FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - (PLEASE NOTE: Next to the name of each candidate for alternate appears in parentheses the candidate's preference for President of the United States or the word "uncommitted".) - (Vote for not more than THREE)
(Vote for 3)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

BRIAN SAGER (ROMNEY)

8925 14.40%

 

 

 

 

 

  

MARK SHEPHERD (ROMNEY)

8819 14.23%

 

 

 

 

 

  

DANIEL VENTURI (ROMNEY)

8377 13.52%

 

 

 

 

 

  

DAN O'BRIEN (PAUL)

2050 3.31%

 

 

 

 

 

  

ROB PLERUCCI (PAUL)

1751 2.83%

 

 

 

 

 

  

CALVIN KUNKEL (PAUL)

1713 2.76%

 

 

 

 

 

  

STEVE BISHOP (GINGRICH)

1669 2.69%

 

 

 

 

 

  

DOUGLAS A. "DOUG" BOOTH (GINGRICH)

1504 2.43%

 

 

 

 

 

  

MIKE SHORTEN (GINGRICH)

1432 2.31%

 

 

 

 

 

  

CHARLES G. BACON (SANTORUM)

5748 9.28%

 

 

 

 

 

  

TERRY HUNT (SANTORUM)

5743 9.27%

 

 

 

 

 

  

NANCY WEBER (SANTORUM)

5452 8.80%

 

 

 

 

 

 

TWENTY- SECOND SENATORIAL DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 2661

54 of 54 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR STATE SENATOR - TWENTY-SECOND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

No Candidate Filed

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

TWENTY-FIFTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 13811

73 of 73 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR STATE SENATOR - TWENTY-FIFTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

DAVE RICHMOND

4071 29.48%

 

 

 

 

 

  

RICHARD C. SLOCUM

2688 19.46%

 

 

 

 

 

  

JIM OBERWEIS

6066 43.92%

 

 

 

 

 

 

TWENTY-SIXTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 860

7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR STATE SENATOR - TWENTY-SIXTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

DAN DUFFY

709 82.44%

 

 

 

 

 

 

THIRTY-THIRD SENATORIAL DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 14961

93 of 93 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR STATE SENATOR - THIRTY-THIRD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

KAREN McCONNAUGHAY

7966 53.25%

 

 

 

 

 

  

CLIFF SURGES

5666 37.87%

 

 

 

 

 

 

THIRTY-FIFTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 2865

16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR STATE SENATOR - THIRTY-FIFTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

DAVE SYVERSON

1369 47.78%

 

 

 

 

 

  

CHRISTINE J. JOHNSON

1183 41.29%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FORTY-SECOND SENATORIAL DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 970

11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR STATE SENATOR - FORTY-SECOND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

PETER HURTADO

674 69.48%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FORTY-THIRD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 2661

54 of 54 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - FORTY-THIRD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

No Candidate Filed

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FORTY-NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 6655

45 of 45 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - FORTY-NINTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

MIKE FORTNER

5707 85.76%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIFTIETH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 7156

29 of 29 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - FIFTIETH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

KAY HATCHER

6205 86.71%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIFTY-SECOND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 860

7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - FIFTY-SECOND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

KENT GAFFNEY

276 32.09%

 

 

 

 

 

  

DAVID McSWEENEY

320 37.21%

 

 

 

 

 

  

DANIELLE ROWE

188 21.86%

 

 

 

 

 

 

SIXTY-FIFTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 11832

71 of 71 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - SIXTY-FIFTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

TIMOTHY L. SCHMITZ

9898 83.65%

 

 

 

 

 

 

SIXTY-SIXTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 3129

25 of 25 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - SIXTY-SIXTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

MICHAEL W. TRYON

2443 78.08%

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEVENTIETH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 2865

16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - SEVENTIETH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

ROBERT W. PRITCHARD

2333 81.43%

 

 

 

 

 

 

EIGHTY-THIRD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 846

7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - EIGHTY-THIRD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

No Candidate Filed

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

EIGHTY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 124

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - EIGHTY-FOURTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

PATRICIA "PAT" FEE

92 74.19%

 

 

 

 

 

 

KANE COUNTY

Ballots Cast: 36128

228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR CIRCUIT CLERK - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

THOMAS M. "TOM" HARTWELL

15631 43.27%

 

 

 

 

 

  

CATHERINE S. HURLBUT

8534 23.62%

 

 

 

 

 

  

KARIN M. HERWICK

6709 18.57%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR COUNTY RECORDER - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

SANDY WEGMAN

28111 77.81%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR STATES ATTORNEY - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

JOSEPH H. McMAHON

28421 78.67%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

TERRY HUNT

13245 36.66%

 

 

 

 

 

  

LAURA C. WALLETT

11326 31.35%

 

 

 

 

 

  

KARL REGNIER

4590 12.70%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR COUNTY CORONER - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL

15546 43.03%

 

 

 

 

 

  

ROBERT NICHOLAS "BOB" TIBALLI

14117 39.07%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

KEVIN R. BURNS

10579 29.28%

 

 

 

 

 

  

CHRIS LAUZEN

22402 62.01%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2

Ballots Cast: 735

5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

SAL ABBATE

371 50.48%

 

 

 

 

 

  

WILL PASSALAQUA

256 34.83%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4

Ballots Cast: 228

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

BETH C. GONCHER

178 78.07%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5

Ballots Cast: 2292

8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

MELISA TAYLOR

1840 80.28%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6

Ballots Cast: 100

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

No Candidate Filed

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7

Ballots Cast: 141

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

No Candidate Filed

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8

Ballots Cast: 391

6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

GREGORY W. NELSON

307 78.52%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9

Ballots Cast: 2617

11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

THOMAS (T.R.) SMITH

2070 79.10%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10

Ballots Cast: 2802

15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

SUSAN STARRETT

1458 52.03%

 

 

 

 

 

  

THOMAS RALEIGH VAN CLEAVE

1004 35.83%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11

Ballots Cast: 3350

18 of 18 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

MICHAEL J. DONAHUE

2080 62.09%

 

 

 

 

 

  

ROBERT L. JANURA

601 17.94%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 12

Ballots Cast: 2512

15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

JOHN J. HOSCHEIT

2070 82.40%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13

Ballots Cast: 2632

17 of 17 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

PHILIP LEWIS

2023 76.86%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14

Ballots Cast: 2363

11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

MARK DAVOUST

1885 79.77%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15

Ballots Cast: 3130

13 of 13 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

BARBARA R. WOJNICKI

2548 81.41%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16

Ballots Cast: 1443

11 of 11 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

MICHAEL J. KENYON

832 57.66%

 

 

 

 

 

  

ROBERT SAUCEDA

470 32.57%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17

Ballots Cast: 607

13 of 13 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

JEFFREY ALBERT MEYER

491 80.89%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18

Ballots Cast: 2681

10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

ANDREW E. "DREW" FRASZ

2113 78.81%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19

Ballots Cast: 1792

16 of 16 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

KURT ROBERT KOJZAREK

869 48.49%

 

 

 

 

 

  

VICTOR LaPORTE

597 33.31%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 20

Ballots Cast: 761

13 of 13 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

HENOCH FUENTES

533 70.04%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21

Ballots Cast: 2192

15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

LEE BARRETT

602 27.46%

 

 

 

 

 

  

REBECCA GILLAM

927 42.29%

 

 

 

 

 

  

DONALD J. RAGE

423 19.30%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22

Ballots Cast: 1647

10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

DEBBIE MILLER

564 34.24%

 

 

 

 

 

  

DOUGLAS J. SCHEFLOW

904 54.89%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23

Ballots Cast: 1285

10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

MARGARET "MAGGIE" AUGER

1062 82.65%

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 24

Ballots Cast: 427

10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

No Candidate Filed

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT

Ballots Cast: 36128

228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - (To fill the vancancy of the Hon. John M. O'Malley) - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

JOE BIRKETT

29428 81.45%

 

 

 

 

 

 

SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

Ballots Cast: 36128

228 of 228 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT - (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Michael J. Colwell) - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

JOHN A. BARSANTI

29292 81.08%

 

 

 

 

 

 

SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL SUBCIRCUIT 2

Ballots Cast: 5585

71 of 71 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT - SECOND SUBCIRCUIT - (To fill additional judgeship A) - (Vote for ONE)
(Vote for 1)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

JOHN F. HURLBUT

1976 35.38%

 

 

 

 

 

  

JOHN N. WALTERS

2849 51.01%

 

 

 

 

 

 

(W) Write-In